TEAMS SUCCESSES

 

2019/20

  • Season void

2018/19

  • League Winners - U12 Division 5 - Falcons

  • League Cup Finalists - U12 Division 5 - Falcons

  • League Cup Finalists - Youth Division D - Spartans

  • U9 Europa Cup Winners - Wasps

  • U10 Europa Cup Finalists - Wizards

  • U11 Europa Cup Finalists - Stingers

  • U14 Champions Cup Finalists - Lightning

  • U13 Europa Cup Winners - Lions

  • U13 Europa Cup Finalists - Tiger

  • U10 Autumn Cup Finalists - Minotaurs

 

2017/18

  • League Runners-up - U12 Division 2 - Vixens

  • League Cup Finalists - U12 Division 2 - Vixens

  • League Cup Finalists - U14 Division 3 - Pumas

  • U11 Europa Cup Winners - Falcons

  • U9 Powerleague Cup Winners - Dragons

  • U12 Europa Cup Finalists - Tigers

  • U11 Europa Cup Finalists - Vixens

  • U10 Autumn Cup Finalists - Minotaurs

2016/17

  • League Cup Winners - U16 Division 3 - Wolves

  • League Cup Winners - U15 Division 2 - Pythons

  • League Cup Finalists - U14 Division 3 - Pumas

  • U12 Europa Cup Finalists - Tornadoes

  • U11 Champions Cup Winners - Galaxies

  • U11 Europa Cup Finalists - Vixens

  • U9 Championship Cup Winners - Minotaurs

2015/16

  • League Cup Finalists - U13 Division 3 - Pumas

  • U10 Europa League - Group D Winners - U10 Planets

  • U11 Respect Trophy Winners - U11 Avengers

  • U10 Europa  League - Group H Winners - U10 Galaxies

  • U9 Europa League - J League Winners - U9 Falcons

2014/15

  • League Winners - U12 Div 5 - Volcanoes

  • League Runners-up - Youth Div 1 - Wolves

  • League Runners-up - U13 Div 3 - Pythons

  • League Cup Finalists - U13 Div 3 - Pythons

  • League Cup Finalists - U12 Div 2 - Pumas

  • U10 Spring Europa League - J League Finalists - U10 Leopards

  • U10 Spring Europa League - Bundesliga Finalists - U10 Lions

  • U10 Autumn Europa League - Group J Winners - U10 Leopards

2013/14

  • League Winners - Youth Div 2 - Wolves

  • League Runners-up - U13 Div 2 - Panthers

  • League Cup Finalists - U12 Div 3 - Pythons

  • Europa Cup Finalists - Group B - U11 Cobras

  • Europa Cup Winners - U10 Vipers

  • Europa Cup Finalists - U9 Lions

  • Europa Cup Finalists - U9 Leopards

  • League Fair Play Award - U7 Group B

2012/13

  • League Winners - U15 Div 4 - U15 Titans

  • League Winners - U12 Div 3 - U12 Panthers

  • League Cup Winners - U12 Div 3 - U12 Panthers

  • Europa Cup Winners - 'Group Italy' - U10 Tornadoes

  • Europa Cup Finalists - 'Group Mexico' - U10 Hawks

  • Europa Cup Finalists - 'Group Seria A' - U9 Vipers

  • League Cup Finalists - Youth Division 1 - U18 Lions

2011/12

  • League Winners - Youth Div 3 - U17 Lions

  • League Cup Winners - U11 Sat Div 2 - U11 Panthers

  • League Cup Winners - U9 Yellow Div - U9 Tornadoes

  • League Runners-up - U12 Division 3 - U12 Dragons

  • League Cup Finalists - U12 Division 3 - U12 Dragons

2010/11

  • League Cup Finalists - U9 Division D - U9 Lightning

  • League Cup Finalists - U13 Division 4 - U13 Vikings

  • League Runners-up - U14 Division 2 - U14 Wolves

  • League Runners-up - U16 Division 2 - U16 Lions

2009/10

  • League Runners-up - U12 Division 3 - U12 Tigers

  • League Runners-up - U12 Division 4 - U12 Wasps

  • League Cup Finalists - U12 Division 4 - U12 Wasps

2008/09

  • League Winners - U11 Division 5 - U11 Wasps

  • League Runners-up - U14 Division 3 - U14 Lions

  • League Cup Finalists - U10 Division 5 - U10 Vipers

2007/08

  • League Winners - U14 Division 4 - U14 Bees

  • League Cup Finalists - U16 Division 3 - U16s

  • League Cup Finalists - U11 Division 3 - U11 Predators

2006/07

  • League Winners - U16 Division 3 - U16 Alma

  • League Cup Winners - U9 Division 5 - U9 Vikings

  • League Runners-up - U9 Division 5 - U9 Vikings

© Timperley Villa YFC 2015